» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Good. By Jessica Hagedorn; ISBN: 0140159703; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.92 oz.; Big corner creases on cover and first few pages. All else is excellent. by Jessica Hagedorn; ISBN: 0140159703; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.92 oz.; Big corner creases on cover and first few pages. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very Good. Unable to locate any wear to this book, there might be 1 or 2 little wear marks around outer edge of cover but so small its unnoticeable but that is it, it is in very good condition other then the book is slightly bent but it is so unnoticeable. Book & pages clean as can be! Binding tight and all pages in tact, Looks as though this book has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very Good. 0140159703 tiny tear to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Good. 0140159703 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: VERY GOOD. International Fiction/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love [Paperback] By Hagedorn, Jessica used book

The Gangster of Love [Paperback] By Hagedorn, Jessica

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, good cover Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Haedorn, Jessica Tarahata Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Haedorn, Jessica, and Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Haedorn, Jessica, and Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Haedorn, Jessica, and Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1997/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Haedorn, Jessica, and Hagedorn, Jessica Tarahata other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Minor fraying of corners. One 2" crease on cover. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buzachero, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. 0140159703 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140159703. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gangster of Love used book

Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Haedorn, Jessica And Hagedorn, Jessica T other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gangster of Love new book

Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140159707 ISBN: 0140159703

Description: New. Rocky Rivera arrives in the U.S. from the Philippines the year that Jimi Hendrix dies. So begins a blazing coming-of-age story suffused with the tensions of immigration that finds Rocky moving from the counterculture of 1960s San Francisco to the extravagant 1980s Manhattan music scene. THE GANGSTER OF LOVE tells the story of the Rivera family as they make their new life in the States--all the while haunted by the memory of the father and the homeland they left behind. Among its members ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.